SCHOOL IS OPEN AS NORMAL MONDAY 11TH DECEMBER 2017

Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Executive Headteacher

Mr C JamesExecutive Head Teacher

Head of School

Mr R HawleyHead of School

Senior Leadership Team

Mr J AldredDeputy Head of School
Mr S ChapmanAssistant Head of School - Sixth Form & Business Functions
Mr M DawsonAssistant Head of School - Achievement
Mr P HuntAssistant Head of School - Behaviour, Inclusion & Safeguarding
Mr J LaneDirector of Languages

Teaching Staff

Miss E AyersScienceTeacher of Science
Miss R BiggsPerforming Arts & Drama
Music
Lead Teacher of Creative Arts
Mr K BrennanHistory
Geography
Lead Teacher of Humanities
Mrs V BridgeMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Miss V BrindleyBusinessLead Teacher of Business, Finance & Enterprise
Mr K ChattenComputingLead Teacher of Computing
Miss S ClaytonMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mr J ConnollyComputingTeacher of ICT
Miss E ConveryScienceLead Teacher of Science
Miss L EtchesPerforming Arts & Drama
PSCHE
Teacher of Creative Arts/Second in PSCHE
Miss S GarforthEnglishKS3 Leader in English
Miss F GibbsPETeacher of PE
Mr D GrayPELead Teacher of PE
Mrs C GregoryMathematicsKS3 Leader in Maths
Mr B HallDesign and TechnologyTeacher of DT
Mr R HaywoodMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mrs C HillModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Spanish
Mr D IronsGeography
History
Teacher of Humanities
Miss C JohnsonEnglishTeacher of English
Mr J LaneEnglishLead Teacher of English
Mrs E LeePETeacher of PE
Mrs K LeverDesign and Technology
Child Development
Lead Teacher of Design & Technology/Child Development
Mr D MoggScienceTeacher of Science
Mrs H PilmoreMathematics
PSCHE
Teacher of Maths/Lead Teacher of PSCHE
Miss L PurdyEnglishSecond in English/ Second in Sixth Form
Mr W RaeScienceKS3 Co-ordinator of Science
Mr L RawsonMathematicsDirector of Maths
Mrs R RawsonModern Foreign LanguagesLead Teacher of Spanish
Mrs C ReinspachEnglishTeacher of English
Miss L RichardsEnglishTeacher of English
Mrs L RobinsonArtTeacher of Art
Mrs J StrainArtKS3 Leader of Creative Arts
Mr N StrongMathematicsTeacher of Maths/Timetable & Data Analysis Manager
Mr T VoiceGeography
History
SENCO/Teacher of Humanities
Mrs J WalkerMathematicsLead Practitioner & Teacher of Maths
Mr B WestEnglishTeacher of English
Mr M WestwellMathematics
PE
Teacher of Maths /Teacher of PE

Teaching Assistants

Mrs T HartleyTeaching Assistant
Miss J MairSenior Teaching Assistant
Mrs S OxleySenior Teaching Assistant
Mrs C RichardsonTeaching Assistant

Support Staff

Mr S ColemanTeaching & Learning Supervisor
Mr D ErridgeArt
Music
Performing Arts & Drama
Creative Arts Technician
Mrs J HewittTeaching & Learning Supervisor

Student Services

Mrs R FosterLeader of Achievement for Complex Learners/Designated Person for Safeguarding
Mrs E JewsburyKS3 Student Manager
Mr J KirklandKS4 Student Manager
Mrs J KirklandStudent Attendance Manager

Administrative Staff

Mr C AzemiaFirst Aid & Reprographics
Mrs N EvansExams Officer
Mrs S GrayFinance Support Assistant
Miss S HadleySixth Form Administrative Manager
Mrs S IresonInformation Manager
Mrs K QuinnVLSL, 1:1 RC Co-ordinator
Mrs L RobinsonGeneral Administrator & EVC Support
Mrs A SmithStaff Absence & HR Administrator
Mrs T StocksHR & Health & Safety Manager
Mrs T TrumanReceptionist

Site Team

Mr N EltonAssistant Site Manager
Mr D HewittSports Caretaker
Mr T TownsendCaretaker

Midday Supervisors

Mrs A ChanykMidday Supervisor
Miss G KimberleyMidday Supervisor

Cleaners

Mrs A BondCleaner
Mrs J CollinghamCleaner
Mrs S LazenbyCleaner in Charge/Midday Supervisor
Mrs D LeeCleaner
Miss C MellorCleaner
Mrs J TennantCleaner/Midday Supervisor

December 2017

MTWTFWE
12
456789
111213141516
181920212223
252627282930

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories